FN_head_signers.png

Candidates and elected officials from all 50 states have signed the Pledge to Achieve America's Goals.

FN Signer map 081318.png

Rep. John Ager* NC House District 115

Sen. Irene Aguilar* CO Senate District 32

Del. Lashrecse Aird* VA House District 63

Rep. James Albis* CT House District 99

Rep. Kelly Alexander NC House District 107

Jenn Alford-Teaster NH Senate District 8

Rep. Richard Ames* NH House Cheshire 9

Rep. Richard Andrade AZ House District 29

Senah Andrews NC House District 83

Rep. Deborah Armstrong* NM House District 18

Alexander Assefa NV Assembly District 42

Del. Hala Ayala* VA House, District 51

Steve Aycock* VA House District 88

Aditi Bagchi MI House District 38

Mandela Barnes, WI Lieutenant Governor

Rep. Phil Barnhart* OR House District 11

Tim Barnsback NC House District 86

Sydney Batch NC House District 37

Rep. Paul Baumbach* DE House District 23

Rosemary Bayer MI Senate Dsitrict 12

Maj. Leader KC Becker CO House District 13

Nicole Bedi MI House District 40

Rep. Mary Belk NC House District 88

Del. John Bell* VA House District 87

Willie Bell MI House District 2

Sen. Shenna Bellows ME Senate District 14

Rep. Forrest Bennett* OK House District 92

Jennifer Benson NC House District 69

Rep. Seth Berry* ME House District 55

Dan Besse NC House District 75

Alessandra Biaggi NY Senate District 34

Joe Bisaccia AZ House District 12

Rep. MaryAnn Black* NC House District 29

Tracy Blackmon NC House District 10

Rep. David Bly* MN House District 20B

Natali Fierros Bock AZ Senate District 8

Rep. Reginald Bolding AZ House District 27

William Bolton NH Senate District 2

Rep. Joshua Boschee* ND House District 44

Beth Bowen MI House District 71

Kim Bost NC House District 96

Del. Jeffrey Bourne* VA House District 71

Rep. Debbie Bovee* WY House District 36

Leigh Anne Bowling* VA House District 82

Sen. David Bradley* AZ Senate District 10

Grant Bradley MI House District 68

Mayor Jim Brainard* IN Mayor of Carmel

Rep. Wendy Brawley SC House District 70

Amanda Bregel NC House District 87

Rep. Joel Briscoe* UT House District 25

Bill Brotherton AZ House District 30

Kristen Brown MI House District 99

Steven Buccini NC House District 59

Rep. Susan Buckholz* VT House Windsor 4-1

Dora Bullock NC House District 2

Rep. Deb Butler NC House District 18

Tanya Cabala MI House District 91

Assm. Lesley Cohen NV Assembly District 29

Sheila Bynum-Coleman* VA House District 62

Sen. Jeanine Calkin* RI Senate District 30

Rep. Darrin Camilleri MI House District 23

Sen. Yvanna Cancela NV Senate District 10

Rep. Park Cannon* GA House District 58

Andrés Cano AZ House District 3

Rep. McKenzie Cantrell* KY House District 38

Wade Carlisle AZ Senate District 6

Sen. Troy Carter LA Senate District 7

Dan Centers MI House District 19

Hazel Chandler AZ House District 20

Rep. Shannon Chandley, NH Senate District 11

Rep. Stephanie Chang* MI House District 6

Rep. Robin Chestnut-Tangerman* VT House Rutland-Bennington

Sen. Ben Chipman* ME Senate District 27

Assm. David Chiu CA Assembly District 17

Tom Choske MI House District 6

Bonnie Clark NC House District 77

Christy Clark NC House District 98

Rep. Ken Clark AZ House District 24

Ned Claxton ME Senate District 20

Rep. Skip Cleaver* NH House Hillsborough 35

Ashton Clemmons NC House District 57

Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter SC House District 66

Leslie Cohen NC House District 20

Rep. Christine Conley* CT House District 40

Stephanie Cook* VA House District 9

Kyle Cooper MI House District 45

Amy Cozze PA House District 137

Greg Cranford NC House District 89

Rep. David Crowley* WI House District 17

Rep. Carla Cunningham* NC House District 106

Rep. Courtney Curtis* MO House District 73

Min. Leader Anthony Daniels AL House District 53

Sen. Jeff Danielson* IA Senate District 30

Rep. David Deen* VT House District Windham 04

Rep. Raymond Dehn MN House District 59B

Del. Karrie Delaney* VA House, District 67

Adam DeMarco MD US House District 3

Sarah DeMerchant TX House District 26

Rep. Edith DesMarais* NH House Carroll 6

Sen. James Dill ME Senate District 5

Pene diMaio NC House District 13

Mason Donovan NH Senate District 7

Rep. Betsy Dunn* VT House Chittenden 8.1

Allen Edwards NC House District 84

Brittany Edwards* MN House District 46A

Rep. Josh Elliott* CT House District 88

Sen. Joyce Elliott* AR Senate District 31

Rep. Mitzi Epstein AZ House District 18

Min. Leader Mat Erpelding* ID House District 19

Douglas Ervin AZ Senate District 20

Javier Estevez FL House District 105

Rep. Paul Evans* OR House District 20

Terence Everitt NC House District 35

Rep. Julie Fahey* OR House District 14

Sen. Steve Farley* AZ Senate District 9

Brian Feeley NC Alamance County Board of Education

Sen. Steve Fenberg* CO Senate District 18

Sen. Rhonda Fields* CO Senate District 29

Brent Finnegan* VA House District 26

Albeiro Florez NC House District 45

Laura Fortman ME Senate District 13

Rick Foulke NC House District 68

Joe Fowler NC House District 76

Del. Kelly Fowler* VA House District 21

Del. Jennifer Carroll Foy* VA House, District 2

Sen. Hillman Frazier* MS Senate District 27

Felicia French AZ House District 6

Melissa Fruge MI House District 105

Rep. Rosanna Gabaldon AZ House District 2

Sen. Mike Gabbard* HI Senate District 20

James Gailliard NC House District 25

Teresa Gallegos AR Senate District 16

Rep. Erika Geiss MI House District 12

Rep. Rosa Gill* NC House District 33

Sharon Girard AZ Senate District 8

Rep. Solomon Goldstein-Rose* MA House 3rd Hampshire

Del. Wendy Gooditis* VA House District 10

Morgan Goodman* VA House District 55

Michelle Gorelow NV Assembly District 35

Sen. Geoff Gratwick* ME Senate District 9

Min. Floor Leader Christine Greig MI House District 37

Alberta Griffin MI House District 61

Robert Griner NC House District 86

Del. Elizabeth Guzman* VA House, District 31

Rep. Will Guzzardi* IL House District 39

Jim Haadsma MI House District 62

Rep. Gregory Haddad* CT House District 54

Ian Haight MI Senate District 21

Rep. Abdullah Hammoud MI House District 15

Rep. Jim Handy* ME House District 58

Josh Harder CA US House District 10

Sen. Breene Harimoto* HI Senate District 16

Ann Harlan NC Senate District 39

Michelle Harris AZ Senate District 13

Valerie Harris AZ House District 22

Wesley Harris NC House District 105

Rep. Pricey Harrison* NC House District 57

Sen. Bob Hasegawa* WA Senate District 11

Rep. Alice Hausman MN House District 66A

Rep. Erin Herbig ME Senate District 11

Alma Hernandez AZ House District 3

Del. Shelly Hettleman MD House District 11

Rep. Natalie Higgins* MA House 4th Worcester

Rep. Boog Highberger KS House District 46

Rep. Jon Hoadley* MI House District 60

Del. Patrick Hope* VA House District 47

Sen. Brad Hoylman* NY Senate District 27

Rachel Hunt NC House District 103

Del. Chris Hurst* VA House, District 12

Rep. Verla Insko NC House District 56

Jeff Irwin MI Senate District 18

Rep. Virgina Irwin NH House Sullivan 6

Sen. Daniel Ivey-Soto NM Senate District 15

Min. Leader Darren Jackson* NC House District 39

Min. Leader Troy Jackson ME Senate District 1

Peter Jacob* NJ US House District 7

Amol Jethwani FL House District 21

Jennifer Jermaine AZ House District 18

John Johnson NC House District 16

Bryson Jones NC House District 79

Rep. Paulette Jordan* ID House District 5

Gayle Jordan* TN Senate District 14

Rep. Erik Jorgensen* ME House District 41

Rep. Tim Kacena* IA House District 14

Rep. Jessica Karjala* MT House District 48

Bob Karp AZ House District 14

Min. Leader Brian King* UT House District 28

Kathy Knecht AZ Senate District 21

Matt Koleszar MI House District 20

Sen. Rick Kolowski NE Senate District 31

Del. Kaye Kory* VA House District 38

Rep. Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins* AK House District 35

Rep. Walter Kumiega* ME House District 134

Karen Kusiak ME Senate District 16

Padma Kuppa MI House District 41

Maureen Kurtz NC House District 31

Rep. David LaGrand MI House District 75

Howard Larsen NC House District 85

Rep. Donna Lasinski MI House District 52

Michelle LaVoy MI House District 17

Rep. Greg Leding AR House District 86

Terri LeGrand NC House District 74

Nikki Lee AZ House District 10

Rep. Fue Lee MN House District 59A

Rep. Roland Lemar* CT House District 96

Rep. Matthew Lesser* CT House District 100

Melanie Levesque NH Senate District 12

Rep. Jack Patrick Lewis* MA House 7th Middlesex

Sen. Nate Libby ME Senate District 21

Rep. Marko Liias* WA Senate District 21

Rep. David Linsky* MA House 5th Middlesex District

Brandon Lofton NC House District 104

Daria Lohman AZ Senate District 23

Jamie Long* MN House District 61B

Jennifer Longdon AZ House District 24

Da'Quan Love NC House District 4

Rep. Marvin Lucas* NC House District 42

Rep. Louis Luchini ME Senate District 7

Elliott Lynch NC House District 64

Shaun Maloy MI House District 1

Mari Manoogian MI House District 40

Matthew Marquez AZ Senate District 20

Rep. Grier Martin NC House District 34

Melissa Martin FL Senate District 14

Susan Martinez NV Assembly District 12

Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio* ME House District 18

Sen. Tim Mathern* ND Senate District 11

Lisa Mathis NC House District 51

Erica McAdoo NC House District 63

Rep. Bill McCamley* NM House District 33

Rep. Kelly McCarthy* MT House District 49

Lisa McCormick NJ US Senate

Rep. John McCrostie* ID House District 16

Deaglan McEachern NH US House District 1

Sara McFadden FL District 106

John McKenna* OK US House District 4

Michael McKinney ME Senate District 19

Terri McKinnon MI House District 65

Rep. Richard McNamara* NH House Hillsborough 38

Steven McNeely AR Senate District 29

Sen. Juan Mendez AZ Senate District 26

Rep. Graig Meyer* NC House District 50

Sen. Joshua Miller* RI Senate District 28

Matthew Miller MI Senate District 18

Sen. Rebecca Millett* ME Senate District 29

Sen. Dave Miramant* ME Senate District 12

Rep. Rodney Moore* NC House District 99

Emmanuel Morel* FL Palm Beach County Commission

Sen. Dominick Moreno* CO Senate District 21

Rep. Marcia Morey* NC House District 30

Jon Morgan NH Senate District 23

Marcia Morgan NC House District 19

Elizabeth Moro PA US House District 7

Darryl Moss NC House District 2

Rep. Jeremy Moss MI House District 35

Del. Mike Mullin* VA House District 93

Connie Munk NV Assembly District 4

Wisam Naoum MI House District 30

Rep. Marvin Nelson* ND House District 9

Sen. Reynold Nesiba* SD Senate District 15

Jeffrey Nolish MI House District 4

Sen. Richard Ojeda WV Senate District 7

Rep. Andrea Olsen* MT House District 100

Rep. Liz Olson MN House District 7B

Sen. Nan Orrock* GA Senate District 36

Rep. Kristy Pagan MI House District 21

Jennifer Pawlik AZ House District 17

Rep. Marvin Pendarvis SC House District 113

Sen. Karen Carter Peterson LA Senate District 5

Jackson Pethtal NC House District 99

Dean Phillips* MN US House District 3

Lewie Phillips NC House District 81

Sen. Gerald Ortiz y Pino* NM Senate District 12

Rep. David Pinto MN House District 64B

Rep. Gerry Pollet* WA House District 46

Joe Sam Queen NC House District 119

Sen. Martín Quezada AZ Senate District 29

Rep. Chris Rabb* PA House District 200

Rep. Yousef Rabhi MI House District 53

Rep. Barbara Rachelson* VT House Chittenden 6-6 

Willie Randall* VA House District 100

Rep. Aaron Regunberg* RI House District 4

Del. David Reid* VA House, District 32

Rep. Bobbie Richardson* NC House District 7

Kris Rixon NC House District 9

Diego Rodriguez AZ House District 27

David Rose-Carmack* VA House District 83

Ray Russell NC House District 93

Rep. Deane Rykerson* ME House District 1

Eric Sabin MI House District 85

Rep. Warwick Sabin AR House District 33

Athena Salman AZ House District 26

Linda Sanborn ME Senate District 30

Rep. Debra Sarinana* NM House District 21

Tim Schaiberger MI House District 103

Rhonda Schandevel NC House District 118

Rep. Michael Schlossberg* PA House District 132

Rebecca Schroeder ID House District 4

Rep. Jennifer Schultz* MN House District 7

Caroline Self AL State Senate District 1

Wendy Sellars NC House District 80

Mona Shand MI House District 42

Randi Shenkman, MA Belchertown School Committee

Tom Sherman NH Senate District 24

Gary Shipman NC House District 20

Jerry Sias MI House District 89

Tom Simmons NC House District 17

Lowell Simon NC House District 52

Kandie Smith NC House District 8

Austin Songer* IL US House District 6

Rep. Chris Soto* CT House District 39

Rep. Art Staed* IA House District 66

Nicholas Stankevich* NY US House District 27

Aimy Steele NC House District 82

Victoria Steele AZ Senate District 9

Rep. Thomas Stevens* VT House Washington Chittenden District

Pat Strong NY Senate District 46

Rep. Valerie Stuart* VT House Brattleboro 2-1

Donald Stuckey II MI House District 9

Rep. Lisa Subeck* WI House District 78

Jennifer Suidan MI House District 39

Ken Summers MI House District 110

Rep. Kathy Sykes* MS House District 70

Donte Tanner* VA House, District 40

Del. Jimmy Tarlau* MD House District 47A

Joe Tate MI House District 2

Rep. Joe Taylor* IN House District 7

Gabriel Thorn* CO House District 5

Del. Kathy Tran* VA House, District 42

Del. Cheryl Turpin* VA House, District 85

Bev Uhlenhake ME Senate District 8

Rep. Sarah Unsicker* MO House District 91

Robert Van Kirk MI House District 77

Council Member Alan Vandersloot* PA West York Borough Council

Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg* VA House, District 72

Sen. Eloise Vitelli ME Senate District 23

Julie von Haefen NC House District 36

Cathy von Hassel-Davies NC House District 64

Del. Jeff Waldstreicher* MD House District 18

Rep. Jonathan Wallace* GA House District 119

Kristee Watson NV Assembly District 22

Howard Watts NV Assembly District 15

Steve Weichert AZ Senate District 17

Rep. Elizabeth Weight* UT House District 31

Ronald Wesson NC House District 1

Rep. Thomas West* OH House District 49

Brianna Westbrook AZ Senate District 22

Donald Westerhausen IN House District 5

Thomas Whitener MI House District 61

Raina Whiting* HI House District 3

Karen Whitsett MI House District 9

Dan Whitten NC House District 15

Kathy Wiejaczka MI House District 101

Rep. Kermit Williams* NH House Hillsborough 4

Rep. Shelly Willingham* NC House District 23

Laura Winn MI House District 24

Council Member Braxton Winston* NC Charlotte City Council

Rep. Faith Winter* CO Senate District 24

Rep. Susan Wismer* SD House District 1

Rep. Robert Wittenberg* MI House District 27

Angela Witwer MI House District 71

Sen. Mike Woodard* NC Senate District 22

Adam Wright NC House District 35

Rep. David Yacovone* VT House Lamoille-Washington

Rep. Michael Yantachka* VT House Chittenden 4-1

Del. Karen Lewis Young* MD House District 3A

Gail Young NC House District 83

*denotes Founding Signer


Keep in touch for exclusive news and announcements

 

Future Now logo.png
 

Paid for by Future Now, a section 501(c)(4) issue advocacy organization.